|
2010 AFL DrawThe complete fixture for the 2010 AFL Season, with details of the scheduled footy games. The times shown below are EST, followed by the local time. Round 22 of the fixture is a floating draw - the days and times of matches in this round will not be officially decided until around six weeks prior to the final round. |
||||||||||||
AFL FIXTURE ROUND ONE: Richmond v Carlton MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Friday, Mar 26 Geelong Cats v Essendon MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Mar 27 Melbourne v Hawthorn MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Sydney Swans v St Kilda ANZ 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Brisbane Lions v W Coast Eagles Gabba 8:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Mar 28 Port Adelaide v North Melbourne AAMI 1:10 pm 12:40 pm Western Bulldogs v Collingwood Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Fremantle v Adelaide Subiaco Oval 8:10 pm 5:10 PM
Thursday, Apr 1 Brisbane Lions v Carlton Gabba 8:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Apr 3 Collingwood v Melbourne MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm St Kilda v North Melbourne Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide Subiaco Oval 8:40 pm 5:40 pm Sunday, Apr 4 Adelaide v Sydney Swans AAMI 1:10 pm 12:40 pm Essendon v Fremantle Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Richmond v Western Bulldogs MCG 4:40 pm 4:40 pm Monday, Apr 5 Hawthorn v Geelong Cats MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm
Friday, Apr 9 St Kilda v Collingwood Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Apr 10 North Melbourne v W Coast Eagles Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Sydney Swans v Richmond SCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Carlton v Essendon MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions AAMI 7:40 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Apr 11 Melbourne v Adelaide MCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Fremantle v Geelong Cats Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm
Friday, Apr 16 W Coast Eagles v Essendon Subiaco Oval 8:40 pm 6:40 pm Saturday, Apr 17 North Melbourne v Sydney Swans Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Adelaide v Carlton AAMI 3:10 pm 2:40 pm Collingwood v Hawthorn MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs Gabba 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Apr 18 Richmond v Melbourne MCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Geelong Cats v Port Adelaide Skilled 2:10 pm 2:10 pm St Kilda v Fremantle Etihad 4:40 pm 4:40 pm
Friday, Apr 23 Western Bulldogs v Adelaide Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Apr 24 Sydney Swans v W Coast Eagles SCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Melbourne v Brisbane Lions MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Port Adelaide v St Kilda AAMI 7:40 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Apr 25 Collingwood v Essendon MCG 2:40 pm 2:40 pm Hawthorn v North Melbourne Aurora 5:40 pm 5:40 pm Fremantle v Richmond Subiaco Oval 8:40 pm 6:40 pm Monday, Apr 26 Carlton v Geelong Cats MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm
Western Bulldogs v St Kilda Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, May 1 North Melbourne v Melbourne Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Adelaide v Port Adelaide AAMI 3:10 pm 2:40 pm Essendon v Hawthorn MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sydney Swans v Brisbane Lions SCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, May 2 Geelong Cats v Richmond Skilled 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Carlton v Collingwood MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Fremantle Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm
Friday, May 7 Melbourne v Western Bulldogs MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, May 8 Essendon v Port Adelaide Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Hawthorn Subiaco Oval 3:10 pm 1:10 pm Collingwood v North Melbourne MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Brisbane Lions v Fremantle Gabba 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, May 9 Geelong Cats v Sydney Swans Skilled 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Adelaide v Richmond AAMI 4:40 pm 4:10 pm Monday, May 10 St Kilda v Carlton Etihad 7:20 pm 7:20 pm
Friday, May 14 Fremantle v Collingwood Subiaco Oval 8:40 pm 6:40 pm Saturday, May 15 Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans Manuka Oval 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Melbourne v W Coast Eagles MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Brisbane Lions v Geelong Cats Gabba 7:10 pm 7:10 pm North Melbourne v Adelaide Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, May 16 Richmond v Hawthorn MCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Port Adelaide v Carlton AAMI 3:10 pm 2:40 pm St Kilda v Essendon Etihad 4:40 pm 4:40 pm
Friday, May 21 Collingwood v Geelong Cats MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, May 22 North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Sydney Swans v Fremantle SCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Essendon v Richmond MCG 7:30 pm 7:30 pm Melbourne v Port Adelaide TIO 7:40 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, May 23 Adelaide v Brisbane Lions AAMI 1:10 pm 12:40 pm Carlton v Hawthorn Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm W Coast Eagles v St Kilda Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm
Essendon v Western Bulldogs Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, May 29 Geelong Cats v Melbourne Skilled 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Port Adelaide v Richmond AAMI 3:10 pm 2:40 pm Brisbane Lions v Collingwood Gabba 7:10 pm 7:10 pm St Kilda v Adelaide Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, May 30 Hawthorn v Sydney Swans MCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Carlton v W Coast Eagles Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Fremantle v North Melbourne Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm
Friday, Jun 4 Richmond v St Kilda MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Jun 5 Carlton v Melbourne MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Adelaide v Fremantle AAMI 3:10 pm 2:40 pm North Melbourne v Brisbane Lions Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Geelong Cats Subiaco Oval 7:40 pm 5:40 pm Sunday, Jun 6 Sydney Swans v Essendon SCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Hawthorn v Port Adelaide MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Collingwood v Western Bulldogs Etihad 4:40 pm 4:40 pm
Friday, Jun 11 North Melbourne v Carlton Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Jun 12 Hawthorn v Adelaide Aurora 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Essendon v Geelong Cats Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Port Adelaide v Sydney Swans AAMI 7:40 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Jun 13 Richmond v W Coast Eagles MCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Fremantle v St Kilda Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm Monday, Jun 14 Melbourne v Collingwood MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm
Friday, Jun 18 Hawthorn v Essendon MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Jun 19 Carlton v Fremantle Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Brisbane Lions v Richmond Gabba 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Jun 20 North Melbourne v Port Adelaide Etihad 1:10 pm 1:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Western Bulldogs Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm Friday, Jun 25 St Kilda v Geelong Cats MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Jun 26 Sydney Swans v Collingwood ANZ 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Jun 27 Adelaide v Melbourne AAMI 3:10 pm 2:40 pm
Thursday, Jul 1 Carlton v Brisbane Lions Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Friday, Jul 2 Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Jul 3 Fremantle v Port Adelaide Subiaco Oval 3:10 pm 1:10 pm Collingwood v W Coast Eagles Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Adelaide v Essendon AAMI 7:40 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Jul 4 Geelong Cats v North Melbourne Skilled 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Richmond v Sydney Swans MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm St Kilda v Melbourne Etihad 4:40 pm 4:40 pm
Friday, Jul 9 Port Adelaide v Collingwood AAMI 8:40 pm 8:10 pm Saturday, Jul 10 Geelong Cats v Hawthorn MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Adelaide Subiaco Oval 3:10 pm 1:10 pm Brisbane Lions v St Kilda Gabba 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Richmond v Fremantle Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Jul 11 Sydney Swans v North Melbourne SCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Melbourne v Essendon MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Carlton v Western Bulldogs Etihad 4:40 pm 4:40 pm
Friday, Jul 16 Adelaide v Geelong Cats AAMI 8:40 pm 8:10 pm Saturday, Jul 17 Collingwood v St Kilda MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions Aurora 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Essendon v W Coast Eagles Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide TIO 7:40 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Jul 18 Carlton v Sydney Swans Etihad 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Richmond v North Melbourne MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Fremantle v Melbourne Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm
Friday, Jul 23 St Kilda v Hawthorn Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Jul 24 Collingwood v Richmond MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Geelong Cats v Brisbane Lions Skilled 2:10 pm 2:10 pm North Melbourne v Essendon Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Carlton Subiaco Oval 7:40 pm 5:40 pm Sunday, Jul 25 Western Bulldogs v Fremantle Etihad 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Melbourne v Sydney Swans MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Port Adelaide v Adelaide AAMI 4:40 pm 4:10 pm
Friday, Jul 30 Essendon v St Kilda Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Jul 31 Collingwood v Carlton MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Port Adelaide v Hawthorn AAMI 3:10 pm 2:40 pm Sydney Swans v Geelong Cats ANZ 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Brisbane Lions v Melbourne Gabba 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Aug 1 Richmond v Adelaide MCG 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Fremantle v W Coast Eagles Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm
Friday, Aug 6 Essendon v Carlton MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Aug 7 Sydney Swans v Hawthorn SCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm North Melbourne v Fremantle Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Geelong Cats v Collingwood MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm W Coast Eagles v Brisbane Lions Subiaco Oval 7:40 pm 5:40 pm Sunday, Aug 8 St Kilda v Port Adelaide Etihad 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Melbourne v Richmond MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Adelaide v Western Bulldogs AAMI 4:40 pm 4:10 pm
Friday, Aug 13 Essendon v Collingwood MCG 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Aug 14 Carlton v Richmond MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Fremantle v Sydney Swans Subiaco Oval 3:10 pm 1:10 pm Western Bulldogs v Geelong Cats Etihad 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Port Adelaide v W Coast Eagles AAMI 7:40 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Aug 15 Brisbane Lions v Adelaide Gabba 1:10 pm 1:10 pm Hawthorn v Melbourne MCG 2:10 pm 2:10 pm North Melbourne v St Kilda Etihad 4:40 pm 4:40 pm
Friday, Aug 20 Geelong Cats v Carlton Etihad 7:40 pm 7:40 pm Saturday, Aug 21 St Kilda v Richmond Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Hawthorn v Fremantle Aurora 2:10 pm 2:10 pm Collingwood v Adelaide MCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sydney Swans v Western Bulldogs SCG 7:10 pm 7:10 pm Sunday, Aug 22 Port Adelaide v Melbourne AAMI 1:10 pm 12:40 pm Essendon v Brisbane Lions Etihad 2:10 pm 2:10 pm W Coast Eagles v North Melbourne Subiaco Oval 4:40 pm 2:40 pm
Adelaide v St Kilda AAMI |
||||||||||||
AFL FixtureView every scheduled game of the AFL Season all on this page with the complete AFL Draw. |
||||||||||||
|
Sitemap ©Copyright 2010. All Rights Reserved.
|