Royal Navy (British)
Battleships (63 total)
Dreadnought (1906), 12 guns
Lord Nelson, Agamemnon (1906), 12 guns
Swiftsure, Triumph (1903), 10 guns
Africa, Britannia, Commonwealth, Dominion, Hibernia, Hindustan, King Edward VII, New Zealand (1903/4/5), 12 guns
Albermarle, Cornwallis, Duncan, Exmouth, Montagu, Russell (1901), 12 guns
Formidable, Irresistable, Implacable (1901). Also London, Bulwark, Venerable, Queen, Prince of Wales (1902), 12 guns
Canopus, Albion, Glory, Goliath, Ocean, Vengance (1899), 12 guns
Majestic, Illustrious, Mars, Jupiter, Hannibal, Caesar, Magnificent, Prince George, Victorious (1895), 12 guns
Hood (1893), 13.5 guns
Royal Sovereign, Empress of India, Repulse, Ramilles, Resolution, Revenge, Royal Oak (1892)
Trafalgar, Nile (1890)
Sans Pariel (1890)
Collingwood, Anson, Camperdown, Howe, Rodney, Benbow (1885-6)
Hero (1885)
Collossus, Edinburgh (1882)
Conqueror (1881)
Armoured Cruisers (45 total)
Defence, Minotaur, Shannon (1906), 9.2 guns
Achilles, Cochrane, Natal, Warrior (1905), 9.2 guns
Black Prince, Duke of Edinburgh (1904), 9.2 guns
Antrim, Argyll, Carnarvon, Devonshire, Hampshire, Roxburgh (1904), 7.5 guns
Monmouth, Bedford, Berwick, Cornwall, Cumberland, Donegal, Essex, Kent, Lancaster, Suffolk (1903), 6 guns
Drake, Good Hope, King Alfred, Leviathan (1902), 9.2 guns
Cressy, Aboukir, Sutlej, Hogue, Euryalus, Bacchante (1901), 9.2 guns
Diadem, Amphitrite, Andromeda, Argonaut, Ariadne, Europe, Niobe, Spartiate (1898), 6 guns
Powerful, Terrible (1897), 9.2 guns
Protected Cruisers (35 total)
Highflyer, Hermes, Hyacinth, Challenger, Encounter (1899), 6 guns
Arrogant, Furious, Gladiator, Vindictive (1904 refit), 6 guns
Eclipse, Diana, Dido, Doris, Isis, Juno, Minerva, Talbot, Venus (1904 refit), 6 guns
Astraea, Bonaventure, Cambrian, Charybdis, Flora, Forte, Fox, Hermione (1894), 6 guns
Edgar, Hawke, Endymion, Royal Arthur, Gibraltar, Grafton, St George, Theseus, Crescent (1892)
Light Cruisers (34 total)
Sentinel, Skirmisher (1904)
Pathfinder, Patrol (1904)
Forward, Foresight (1904)
Adventure, Attentive, (1904)
Daimond, Amethyst, Sapphire, Topaze (1904),
Destroyers (157 total)
Erne, Ettrick, Exe, Ribble, Treviot, Usk, Derwent, Itchen, Kennet, Jed, Welland, Cherwell, Dee, Arun, Blackwater, Wavney, Chelmer, Colne, Gala, Garry, Ness, Nith, Swale, Stour, Test, Ure, Wear, Liffey, Moy, Ouse, Boyne, Doon, Kale, Rother (1904)
Albacore, Bonetta (1906)
Albatross, Express (1900)
Arab (1901)
Viper, Cobra, Velox (1902)
Taku (1898)
Thorn, Tiger, Vigilant, Kangaroo, Lively, Spritely (1900)
Falcon, Ostrich, Vixen, Syren, Myrmidon, (1900)
Success, Roebuck, Racehorse, Stag, Greyhound, (1900)
Spiteful, Peterel, Levon, Lee, Orwell. Leopard, (1898)
Flirt, Fawn, Kestrel, Bullfinch, Dove, Cygnet, Cynthia, Coquette, Gypsy, Fairy, Osprey, Cheerful, Mermaid, Violet, Vulture, Sylvia, Recruit, Electra, Brazen, Flying Fish, Chamois, Crane, Bat, Whiting, Star, Wolf, Seal, Panther, Locust, Earnest, Griffon, (1897-98)
Otter, Bittern, Avon, Ariel, Angler, Virago, Thrasher, Sparrowhawk, Quail, Mallard, Fame, Foam, Desperate, Zebra, Swordfish, Spitfire, Sturgeon, Starfish, Skate, Surly, Shark, Rocket, Sunfish, Ranger, Opossum (1895-6)
Hunter, Hart, Handy, Wizard, Teaser, Conflict, Zepher, Fervent, Lynz, Ferret, Dragon, Constest, Banshee, Snapper, Salmon, Porcupine, Lightning, Janus, Hardy, Haughty, Hasty, Dasher, Charger, Bruiser, Boxer, Ardent, Decoy, Daring, Hornet, Havock (1894-95)
Torpedo boats (23 total)
"160 footers" 98, 99, 107-117 (1901)
140 footers" 88-97 (1892)
Submarines (34 total)
Holland Class: No 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 (1902)
A Class: A 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 (1902-5)
B Class: B 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 (1905-6)
C Class: C 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 (1906)
Deutsche Marine (German)
Battleships (40 total)
Deutschland, Hannover, Pommern, Schesin, Schleswig-Holstein (1905/6)
Braunschweig, Elsass, Hessen, Preussen, Lothringen (1904), 11 guns
Wittelsbach, Wettin, Zahringen, Schwaben, Mecklenberg (1902), 9.5 guns
Kaiser Friedrich III, Kaiser Wilhelm II, Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse, Kaiser Barbarossa (1898) , 9.5 guns
Hilderbrand, Hagen, Odin, Agir (1896), 9.5 guns
Siegfried, Beowulf, Frithjof, Heimdall, (1890), 9.5 guns
Sachsen, Bayern, Wurtemberg, Baden, Oldenberg (1877-84)
Kaiser, Deutschland (1874)
Armoured Cruisers (5 total)
Roon (1905), 8.25 guns
Prinz Adalbert, Friedrich Karl (1903), 8.25 guns
Prinz Heinrich (1902), 9.5 guns
Furst Bismarck (1900), 9.5 guns
Protected Cruisers (25 total)
Gazelle, Niobe, Nymphe, Thetis, Ariadne, Amazone, Medusa, Frauenlob, Arcona, Endine (1900), 4 guns
Victoria Louise, Hertha, Freya, Vineta, Hansa (1898), 8.25 guns
Gefion (1894), 4 guns
Irene, Prinzess Wilhelm (1893), 6 guns
Kaserin Augusta (1892), 6 guns
Metero, Comet, Schwalbe, Sperber, Charlotte, Nixe (1885)
Light Cruisers (15 total)
Bremen, Hamburg, Berlin, Lubeck, Munchen, Konigsburg, Stuttgart (1904-6), 4 guns
Bussard, Falke, Seeadler, Condor, Cormoran, Geier, Hela, Gefion (1890-8)
Destroyers (66 total)
S108 - S149 (1901-6)
S90 - S107 (1898)
G132-137 (1906)
Submarines (1 total)
U1 (1906)
Marine Nationale (French)
Battleships (17 total)
Democratie, Justice, Libertie, Verite (1904/5),
Republique, Patrie (1903)
Suffren (1903), 12 guns
Jena (1902), 12 guns
Charlemagne, St Louis, Gaulois (1899), 12 guns
Bouvet (1898), 12 guns
Massena (1898), 12 guns
Charles Martel, Carnot (1897), 12 guns
Jaureguiberry (1897), 12 guns
Brennus (1891), 13.4 guns
Armoured Cruisers (20 total)
Ernest Renan (1906)
Jules Michelet (1905)
Gloire, Amiral Aube, Conde, Marseilaise, Sully (1903), 7.5 guns
Dupleix, Desaix, Kleber (1903), 6.3 guns
Gueydon, Dupetit-Thouars, Montcalm (1902), 7.5 guns
Jeane d'Arc (1902), 7.5 guns
Pothuau (1897), 7.5 guns
Amiral Charner, Bruix, Chanzy, Latouche Treville (1894), 7.5 guns
Protected Cruisers (24 total)
Jurien de la Graviere (1903), 6.3 guns
D'Estrees, Infernet (1899), 5.5 guns
Chateaurenault (1902), 6.3 guns
Guichen (1899), 6.3 guns
D'Entrecasteaux (1899), 9.4 guns
D'Assas, Cassard, Du Chayla (1898), 6.3 guns
Catinat, Protet, Pascal, Descartes (1896), 6.3 guns
Bugead, Chasseloup-Laubat, Friant (1895), 6.3 guns
Alger, Isly, Jean Bart (1893), 6.3 guns
Gallilee, Lavosier, Linois (1895), 5.5 guns
Suchet, Davout (1894), 6.3 guns
Destroyers (44 total)
Stylet, Tromblon, Obusier, Mortier, Claymore, Carquois, Trident, Fleuret, Coutelas, Cognee, Hache, Massue (1906)
Arquebuse, Carabine, Sarbacane, Arbalete, Mousquet, Javeline, Saigaie, Epieu, Harpon, Fronde, Francisque, Sabre, Dard, Baliste, Mousqueton, Arc, Pistolet, Belier, Catapulte, Bombarde (1902)
Rochefortaise, Escopette, Flamberge, Rapiere, Framee, Yatagan, Pique, Epee, Durandal, Hallebarde, Fauconneau, (1899)
Torpedo Boats (23 total)
Mistral, Sirocco, Simoun, Typhon, Trombe, Audicieux, Cyclone, Bourrasque, Rafale, Boree, Tramontane (1898)
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I (used on Foudre, see below)
D'iberville, Casablanca, Cassini (1894)
Auxilliaries (1 total)
Foudre, torpedo boat carrier (carriers 9 torpedo boats)
Submarines (42 total)
Gymnote (1888, 1898 refit)
Gustav Zede (1893)
Morse, Narvel (1899)
Espadon, Silure, Sirene, Triton, Algerien, Francais (1901)
Farfadet, Gnome, Korrigan, Lutin (1902)
Alose, Anguille, Bonite, Castor, Dorade, Esturgeon, Grondin, Lutre, Ludion, Lynx, Meduse, Naiade, Otarie, Oursin, Perle, Phoque, Protee, Souffleur, Thon, Truite, (1903-4)
X, Y, Z (1904)
Aigette, Cigogne, Omega (1904-5)
Emeraude, Opale (1906)
Beiyang Fleet (Chinese)
Protected Cruisers (4 total)
Hai Chi (1899), 7.9 guns
Hai Yung, Hai Chou, Hai Chien (1897), 6 guns
Fu An (1894)
Nan Thin, Nan Shuin (1884)
Torpedo Boats (18 total)
Chu Tai, Chu Tung, Chu Chien, Chu Yu, Chu Yin, Chu Kuan (1906)
Chiang Yuan, Chiang Hung, Chiang Li, Chiang Chen (1906)
Hu Peng, Hu Ngo, Hu Chung, Hu Ying (1906)
Chien Wei, Chien An (1902)
Fei Ying (1895)
Imperial Japanese Navy (Japanese)
Battlecruisers (2 total)
Tsukba, Ikoma (1905)
Battleships (16 total)
Tsukaba, Ikoma (1906)
Kashima, Katori (1906)
Asahi, Shikishima, (1900), 11.8 guns
Fuji, (1897), 11.8 guns
Sagami, Hizen, Iwami, (ex Russian, mostly 1890s era vessels)
Mishima (ex Russian, undergoing repair following ammunition explosion, ready 1907)
Fuso, Kongo, Hiei, (1877)
Chin yen (1882)
Hei yen (1890)
Armoured Cruisers (8 total)
Idzumo, Iwate (1899), 7.9 guns
Asama, Toikiwa, Yakumo, Azuma (1898), 7.9 guns
Kasuga (1902), 9.8 guns
Nisshin (1902), 7.9 guns
Protected Cruisers (12 total)
Otawa (1903), 6 guns
Tsushima, Niitaka (1902), 6 guns
Chitose, Kasagi (1898), 7.9 guns
Akitsushima (1892), 6 guns
Suma, Akashi (1895), 6 guns
Matsushima, Hashidate, Itsukushima, Chiyoda (1890) , 4.7 guns
Destroyers (66 total)
32 of Asakaze class (1906)
Arare, Ariake, Asagiri, Fubuki, Harusame, Hayatori, Murasame (1902)
Kasumi, Asashiro, Arare, Ariake, Asagiri, Fubuki, Harusame, Hayatori, Murasame (1901)
Ikazuchi, Akebono, Inazuma, Niji, Oboro, Sazanami (1899)
Murakuno, Kagero, Shiranui, Shinonome, Usugumo, Yuguri (1898)
Hai Lung, Hai Hua, Hai Ching, Hai Hse (ex-Chinese, 1898)
Torpedo Boats (51 total)
Kotaka, Hayabusa, Aotaka, Azura, Chidori, Hashitaka, Hato, Hibari, Kamome, Kari, Kasasagi, Kiji, Manazuru, Ootori, Sagi, Tsubame, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 24, 22, 23, 25, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, (all of 1900-6)
Kaiserliche und Königliche Kriegsmarine (Austro-Hungarian)
Battleships (9 total)
Hapsburg, Arpad, Babenburg (1902), 9.4 guns
Wien, Monarch, Budapest (1898), 9.4 guns
Erzherzog Karl, Erzherzog Friedrich, Erzherzog Ferdinand Max (1905)
Armoured Cruisers (3 total)
Sankt Georg (1905), 9.4 guns
Kaiser Karl IV (1900), 9.4 guns
KK Maria Teresa (1894), 9.4 guns
Protected Cruisers (5 total)
KF Joseph I, K Elizabeth (1890), 9.4 guns
Zenta, Aspern, Szigetvar (1899), 4.7 guns
Torpedo Boats (6 total)
Magnet (1896)
Satellit (1892)
Trabant, Planet (1890)
Blitz, Comet (1889)
Svensk Marin (Swedish)
Battleships (2 total)
Dristigheten (1900)
Oscar II (1905)
Armoured Cruisers (10 total)
Äran, Manligheten, Tapperheten, Vasa (1902), 8.3 guns
Oden, Thor, Niord (1899), 9.8 guns
Svea, Göta, Thule (1894), 8.3 guns
Armada Española (Spanish)
Battleships (1 total)
Pelayo (1887, 1898 refit), 12.6 guns
Armoured Cruisers (4 total)
Reina Regente (1906)
Princesa de Asturias, Cataluna (1896), 9.4 guns
Emperador Carlos V (1895), 11 guns
Protected Cruisers (2 total)
Estramadura (1900), 4 guns
Rio de la Plata (1898), 6 guns
Unprotected Cruisers (3 total)
Alfonso XII, Reina Mercedes (1887), 6.3 guns
Infanta Isabel, (1885), 4.7 guns
Destroyers (6 total)
Furor, Terror, Audaz, Osado, Pluton, Prosperine
Torpedo Gunboats (21 total)
Doña Maria de Molina, Marques de la Vitoria, Don Alvaro de Bazan, Temerario, Nueva España, Galicia, Marques de Molins, Martin Alonzo Pinzon, Rapido, Vincente Yanez Pinzon, Destructor, Azor, Halcon, Habana, Barcezo, Bustamente, Orion, Retamosa, Acevedo, Julian Ordonez
Submarines (1 total)
Peral (1888)
Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri (Turkish/Ottoman)
Battleships (1 total)
Fethi Bulend (1870)
Protected Cruisers (1 total)
Hamidieh (1903)
Destroyers (2 total)
Tayyar (1893)
Berk I Efsan (1892)
Torpedo Boats (3 total)
Younos (1902)
Drach (1905)
Sivrihisar (1906)
Koninklijke Marine (Dutch)
Protected Cruisers (5 total)
Holland, Zeeland, Friesland (1897)
Nood Brabant, Utrecht (1899)
Unprotected Cruisers (4 total)
Koningin Emma Der Nederlanden, De Ruyter (1880)
Van Speyk (1882)
Johan Willem Frisco (1886)
Armada Nacional (Uruguayan)
Protected Cruisers (1 total)
Montevideo (1883)
Torpedo Boats (5 total)
Uruguay, De Julio, General Artigas, Malvinas, General Suarez,
Marinha Portuguesa (Portuguese)
Armoured Cruisers (1 total)
Rainha Dona Amelia (1901)
Protected Cruisers (3 total)
Adamastor (1896)
Sao Gariel, Candido Reis (1898)
Destroyers (1 total)
Tejo (1901)
Torpedo Boats (3 total)
1, 2, 3
Submarines (1 total)
Plongeur (1892)
Marinha do Brasil (Brazilian)
Cruisers (3 total)
Almirante Tamandare (1890)
Benjamin Constant (1892)
Almirante Barrozo (1896)
Armada de la República Argentina (Argentinean)
Cruisers (8 total)
Patagonia (1885)
Veinticinco De Mayo (1890)
Nueve De Julio (1892)
Buenos Aries (1895)
General Garibaldi, General San Martin, General Belgrano, General Pueyrredon, (1895-8)
Torpedo Boats (26 total)
Espora, Patria, Ferre, Enrique Py, Centella, Alerta, Commodoro Py, Murratore, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, Buchardo, Thorne, Pinedo, King, Jorge, Bathurst, Corrientes, Entro Rios, Misiones, Santa Fe,
Armada De Chile (Chilean)
Battleships (1 total)
Capitan Prat (1890)
Cruisers (7 total)
Chacabuco (1898)
OHiggins (1897)
Ministro Zenteno (1896)
Esmeralda (1894)
Blanco Encalada (1893)
Presidente Errazuriz, Presidente Pinto (1890)
Norsk Marine (Norwegian)
Battleships (2 total)
Norge, Eidsvold (1900)
Cruisers (2 total)
Tordenskjold, Harald Haarfagre (1897)
Torpedo Boats (13 total)
Scarv, Teist, Jo, Grib, Ravn, Om, Lom, Storm, Brand, Sael, Skrei, Sild, Laks,
Regia_Marina (Italian)
Battleships (17 total)
Napoli, Regina Elena, Roma, Vittorio Emanuele (1904)
Regina Margherita, Benedetto Brin (1901)
Ammiraglio di Saint Bon, Emanuele Filiberto (1897)
Re Umberto, Sicilia, Sardegnia (1893)
Andrea Doria, Ruggerio di Lauria, Francesco Morosini (1888)
Italia (1885)
Duilio, Dandolo (1878)
Armored Cruisers (6 total)
Giusuppe Garibaldi, Varese, Francsco Ferruccio (1898)
Vettor Pisani, Carlo Alberto (1896)
Marco Polo (1892)
Protected Cruisers (14 total)
Calabria (1894)
Umbria, Lombardia, Etruria, Liguria, Elba, Puglia (1893)
Piemonte (1889)
Dogali (1885)
Etna, Vesuvio, Stromboli, Ettore Fieramosca, Giovanni Bausan (1887)
Destroyers (13 total)
Aquilone, Borea, Zeffiro, Espero (1902)
Nembo, Turbine (1901)
Lampo, Freccia, Dardo, Strale, Euro, Ostro (1899)
Fulmine (1898)
Submarines (3 total)
Delfino (1892)
Glauco, Narvalo (1906)
Imperial Russian Navy (Russian)
Battleships (4 total)
Slava (1902)
Pantelimon (ex Potemkin) (1900)
Tsessarevitch (1901)
Imperator Alexander II (1888)
Armored Cruisers (5 total)
Gromoboi (1900) (currently being repaired following mine damage in Russo-Japanese war, will be seaworthy once more in 1907)
Rossia (1897) (currently being repaired following damage from Japanese cruisers in Russo-Japanese war, will be seaworthy once more in 1907)
Pamiat Azova (1890)
Gerzog Edinburgski, General Admiral (1875)
Protected Cruisers (9 total)
Jemtchug (1903)
Pamiat Merkura, Oleg, Kagul (1902)
Askold (1900)
Pallada, Diana, Aurora (1900)
Rynda (1885)
Destroyers (41 total)
Boiki, Bravi, Bodri, Byedovi, Vidni, Zavidni, Zaveytni, Zadorni, Zorki, Zvonki, Zhivoi, Zhivuchi, Zhutki, Zharki, Grozni, Gromyaschi (1901-5)
Puiliki, Poslushni, Prochni, Porazhayushchi, Pronzitelni, Ryeshitelni, Prozorlivi, Ryezvi, Retivi, Ryani, Podvizhni, Strogi, Smyetlivi, Sviryepi, Stremitelni, Serditi, Smyeli, Skori, Statni, Silni, (1898-1903)
Vlastni, Grozovoi, (1901)
Tverdi, Tochni, Trevozhni (1906)
Torpedo Boats (38 total)
Abrek, Kazarski, Voevoda, Posadnik, Vsadnik, Gaidamak, Griden, Leitenant Ilin
119, 120, 127-130, 133-142, 214 - 223, 270-273
Submarines
Piotr Koschka (1901)
De (1903)
Feldmarshal Graf Sheremetev, Kasatka (1904)
Kongelige Danske Marine (Danish)
Battleships (1 total)
Tordenskjold (1880)
Cruisers (4 total)
Heimdal, Gejser (1894)
Hekla (1890)
Valkyrien (1888)
United States Navy
Battleships (27 total)
Michigan (1906)
Mississippi, Idaho (1905)
Vermont, Kansas, Minnisota, New Hampshire (1905)
Connecticut, Louisiana (1904)
Virginia, Nebraska, Georgia, New Jersey, Rhode Island (1904)
Maine, Missouri, Ohio (1901)
Illinois, Alabama, Wisconsin (1898)
Kearsarge, Kentucky (1898)
Iowa (1896)
Indiana, Oregon, Massachusetts (1893)
Texas (1892)
Armoured Cruisers (15 total)
Montana, North Carolina, Washington, Tennessee (1905-6)
St Louis, Milwaukee, Charleston (1904)
Pennsylvania, West Virginia, California, Colorado, Maryland, South Dakota (1903)
Brooklyn (1895)
New York (1891)
Protected Cruisers (18 total)
Albany, New Orleans (1896-99)
Columbia, Minneapolis (1893)
Olympia (1892)
Cincinnati, Raleigh (1892)
San Francisco (1889)
Baltimore (1888, 1901 refit)
Chicago (1885)
Boston, Atlanta (1884)
Unprotected Cruisers (10 total)
Chattanooga, Cleveland, Denver, Des Moines, Galveston, Tacoma (1901-3)
Detroit, Montgomery, Marblehead (1892)
Yosemite (1889)
Destroyers (25 total)
Hopkins, Hull (1902-3)
Bainbridge, Barry, Chauncey, Dale, Decatur, Paul Jones, Perry, Preble, Stewart (1900)
Truxton, Whipple, Worden (1900)
Stewart, Paul Jones, Perry, Preble, Lawrence, Macdonough, Bainbridge, (1900-2)s
Bailey, Goldsborough (1899)
Stringham, Farragut (1898)
Torpedo Boats (32 total)
Stiletto, Cushing, Ericcson, Foote, Rodgers, Winslow, Porter, Du Pont, Rowan, Dahlgren, Craven, Davies, Fox, Morris, Talbot, Gwin, Mackenzie, McKee, Somers, Bagley, Barney, Biddle, Blakely, De Long, Nicholson, OBrien, Shubrick, Stockton, Thornton, Tingey, Wilkes,
Hellenic Navy (Greek)
Cruisers (2 total)
Nauarchos Miaoulis (1879)
Hellas (1861)
Destroyers (4 total)
Niki, Doxa, Thyella, Nafkratousa (1906)
Torpedo Boats (25 total)
Chios, Cyprus, Kos, Mytelene, Rhodes, Samos, Khalithia, Pherinika, Persephone, Terpsichore, Terpsithea, V11, V12, V13, V14, V15, V16, Delas, Sappho, Ionia, Alpha, Beta, Delta, Gamma,