uk
Ample.com

Ample is ranked 539 in the United Kingdom. 'Interactive Investor | Free Portfolio, Share dealing, ISAs, PEPs, SIPPs, CFDs, Spread betting.'

539Rank in United Kingdom

15,870Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed5,896,800
Monthly visits 1,134,000
Value per visitor--
Estimated worth£381,789.66
External links4,574
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 15/07/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.20%6.40%
Finland 471 11.60%11.50%
United Kingdom 539 67.90%69.20%
Ireland 4,086 1.40%0.80%
Nigeria 5,900 1.20%0.80%
Denmark 7,921 1.00%0.40%
Spain 14,592 1.90%4.50%
Canada 19,395 2.00%0.80%
China 33,476 3.70%4.50%
India 112,120 1.80%0.40%
United States 187,241 1.30%0.50%

Spain, Denmark, Nigeria, Ireland, United Kingdom & Finland are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Thame111.20%1.00%4.40
Hitchin171.90%1.80%4.60
Holt180.50%0.20%1.40
Potters Bar260.70%0.30%1.90
Walsall261.70%1.50%4.40
Alcester320.50%0.30%3.00
Fleet350.90%2.70%14.00
Enfield571.20%0.40%1.80
Romford611.90%2.80%7.00
Bracknell640.70%1.40%10.00
Horsham751.10%0.80%3.30
Sherborne950.80%0.30%1.60
Twickenham1220.90%0.70%3.70
Bournemouth1582.50%1.70%3.30
Woking2030.70%0.90%6.00
Swansea2130.70%0.70%5.00
Wolverhampton2810.70%0.90%7.00
Oxford4000.60%1.40%12.00
Kingston Upon Hull4170.90%0.50%3.00
Leicester4182.20%0.90%2.10
London44122.70%27.30%5.90
Sheffield4581.40%2.10%8.00
Northampton7860.50%0.20%2.20
Glasgow10680.90%0.80%4.00
Birmingham11591.20%1.20%5.00
Leeds19340.70%0.30%2.00
Manchester27620.90%0.40%2.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank13,3361,265
Daily Visitors21,828 -12.26%
Daily Visitors Rank14,8431,305
Daily Pageviews77,871 -14.73%
Daily Pageviews Rank12,8961,425
Pageviews Per User5.05 -2.70%
Content

www.Ample.com

Topics: Baobab Dips On Fundraising Revelations, and Caza Reveals Upbeat Full-year Results.

Category: 'Financial Services/Investment Services' & 'Financial Services/Fund Management'

Age: The domain is 22 years and 10 months old.

The site has about 23,868 users daily, viewing on average 5.05 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Capital Accumulation Services Ltd
England
London
United Kingdom
51.5, -0.12

Capital Accumulation Services Ltd (England, London) is the location of the Apache server. ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com, ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com, and fm1-ns1.iii.co.uk are some of its 5 Nameservers. Ample.com's server IP number is 213.178.144.194.

IP: 213.178.144.194

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

Its server speed is measured at 2273 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Server:Apache
Cache-Control:public, max-age=1800
Last-Modified:--
Expires:--
Vary:Cookie,Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Content-Length:93882
Date:--
X-Varnish:2212863402 2212852738
Age:106
Via:1.1 varnish
X-Cache:HIT