uk
Zmovie.tv

Zmovie is ranked 1,822 in the United Kingdom. 'zmovie - Watch Movies online for free on zmovie.tv.'

1,822Rank in United Kingdom

4,846Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed14,044,250
Monthly visits 1,208,926
Value per visitor£0.41
Estimated worth£407,035.4
External links827
Number of pages144,600

Last Updated: 15/07/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.90%5.90%
United Arab Emirates 1,127 1.30%1.40%
Philippines 1,232 2.40%2.20%
Pakistan 1,668 3.60%2.60%
United Kingdom 1,822 8.30%8.20%
Bangladesh 1,904 1.00%1.40%
Belgium 1,982 1.50%3.60%
Hungary 2,075 0.90%1.20%
United States 2,082 41.30%37.30%
Canada 2,590 4.20%2.70%
Australia 2,988 1.50%5.90%
Israel 3,340 0.60%0.40%
Brazil 4,065 3.20%7.20%
Malaysia 4,169 1.00%0.70%
Switzerland 4,362 0.70%0.80%
Norway 4,519 0.50%0.50%
Ukraine 5,035 0.60%3.00%
Netherlands 6,422 1.10%1.40%
Spain 8,637 1.50%1.30%
India 9,546 7.30%4.50%
Italy 12,056 0.70%0.70%
Germany 16,866 1.70%1.30%
Japan 17,863 1.50%2.70%
Russia 23,965 1.00%1.40%
China 29,423 1.60%1.90%

The majority of visitors come from Belgium, Bangladesh, United Kingdom, Pakistan, Philippines & United Arab Emirates.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Paisley550.20%0.50%13.00
Northampton1260.50%2.30%22.00
Worcester3280.20%0.30%9.00
Norwich4280.20%0.20%5.00
Coventry5690.30%0.20%2.60
Edinburgh9130.30%0.20%3.30
London13063.10%2.20%3.40
Manchester20430.40%0.20%3.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank4,072 -742
Daily Visitors66,768+12%
Daily Visitors Rank4,406 -744
Daily Pageviews217,558+17.9%
Daily Pageviews Rank4,511 -1,030
Pageviews Per User4.62+5%
Content

www.Zmovie.tv

73,008 users visit the site each day, each viewing 4.62 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Altushost Inc.
America
Netherlands
51.43, 5.98

PHP/5.2.8-x64 is its coding language environment. Its 2 nameservers are ns1.zmovie.tv, and ns2.zmovie.tv. It is hosted by Altushost Inc. America, using Apache/2 web server.

IP: 79.142.69.71

Powered by: PHP/5.2.8-x64

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (79.142.69.71) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from iws.co (79.142.69.71): icmp_seq=1 ttl=114 114 ms
64 bytes from iws.co (79.142.69.71): icmp_seq=2 ttl=114 114 ms
64 bytes from iws.co (79.142.69.71): icmp_seq=3 ttl=114 114 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 114.390/114.440/114.503/0.280 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 114.390/114.440/114.503/0.280 ms

The server is faster than 62% of measured websites, at 1768 milliseconds. Also a time of 114 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.15 (Win32) PHP/5.2.8-x64
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.8-x64
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
Connection:close
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html